header photo

THE ROYAL SCOTTISH PIPE BAND ASSOCIATION

(London and the South of England Branch)

Branch Contest Results 2020

 


 

ONLINE SOLO CONTEST 2020

 

JUVENILE SOLO PIPING

Adjudicators : Roddy Livingstone and Hugh Jamieson

Note:  In lieu of placing the entrants, the judges have classed their performances as reaching the standard of Gold, Silver or Bronze.  Every entrant will received a critique sheet to help them improve their performance

 

1              Under10 Chanter             1a           Ethan Chan                     Silver

                                                                   Patrycja Fik                     Silver

                                                                   Yojit Bodduluri                 Silver

 

                                                       1b         Patrycja Fik                     Silver                                                    

                       Ethan Chan                     Bronze

                                                                   Yojit Bodduluri                 Bronze

 

2              Under 12 Chanter              2a           Hamish Carnegie              Silver

                                                       2b           Hamish Carnegie              Silver

 

3              Under 14 Chanter              3a           Weiyee Zhou                     Silver

                                                       3b           Mae Furlong                      Bronze

 

4              Under 14 Goose                 4a           No competitors

                                                       4b           Hamish Carnegie                Silver

 

5              Under 12 Pipes                   5a           Oli Wilson                           Silver

                                                                      Sebastian Major                   Silver

                                                                      Benjamin Hopwood              Bronze

                                                                      Alexander Major                  Bronze

 

                                                         5b           Benjamin Hopwood            Silver

                                                                       Alexander Major                 Bronze

                                                                       Sebastian Major                 Bronze

 

6              Under 14 Pipes                 6a           Lucy Massie                        Gold

                         Ruby Darbyshire                 Silver

                        Theo Stephenson                Bronze

                         Thisath Kularatna               Bronze                                                                 

 

                                                       6b           Theo Stephenson                Silver

                                                                      Ruby Darbyshire                 Silver

                                                                      Danny Cole                        Bronze

                                                                      Peter Molloy                       Bronze

 

7              Under 18 Pipes                 7a           Ellie Slater                           Silver

                                                                     Poppy Willson                      Bronze

                                                                     Siv Murugan                        Bronze

 

                                                       7b           Siv Murugan                       Silver

                                                                      Max Wilson                        Silver

                                                                      Lucy Massie                       Silver

                                                                      Hannah Gregory                 Silver

                                                                      Eamonn Blackmore             Silver

                                                                       6 x Bronze certificates

 

                                                       7c           Poppy Willson                     Bronze

                                                                      Eamonn Blackmore             Bronze

 

                                                      7d           Eamonn Blackmore              Bronze                                 

 

 

ADULT SOLO PIPING

YouTube performances are available in the hyperlinks
 

8a           Adult Amateur MSR

1st            Joanne Slater   

2nd           Ewen Wilson     

3rd           Tom Fleming     

8b           Adult Amateur 6/8 March

1st            Tom Fleming     

2nd           Jackie Allan      

3rd           James Carnegie  

8c            Adult Amateur Piobaireachd Ground

1st            Dagmar Pasta

2nd           James Carnegie

3rd           Gareth Utting

8d           Adult Amateur Full Piobaireachd

1st            Neil Scotland

2nd           Billy Wardrope

3rd           Dagmar Pesta

9a           Open MSR

1st            Peter Crowe

2nd           James Meikeljohn

3rd           Richard Wilson

9b           Open Piobaireachd

1st            Peter Crowe

2nd               

3rd

9c            Open Hornpipe and Jig

1st            Peter Crowe

2nd           Richard Wilson

3rd           James Meikeljohn

 

 

 

DRUMMING RESULTS

 

12a     1st Rudie Maben

 

12b  -

 

13a      1st Matt Slater

           2nd Rudie Maben

           3rd Eamonn Blackmore

 

13b      1st Rudie Maben

           2nd Matt Slater

 

14a      1st Craig Budge

 

 


 

Branch Contest Results 2019

 


 

All England Pipe Band Championships - Chatsworth 1 September 2019

Piping Adjudicator : John McCarlie

      

Drumming Adjudicator: Gordon Craig

      
        

G4 March

      
        

No.

Band

Grade

P

P x2

D

Total

Place

2

Scunthorpe & District

4B

1

2

3

5

1 PP

1

Grampian Association Corby

4B

2

4

1

5

2

8

Warrington

4B

3

6

2

8

3

4

Beverley & District

4B

4

8

6

14

4 PP

7

Reading Scottish Pipe Band

4B

5

10

4

14

5

5

City of Plymouth

4B

6

12

7

19

6

6

Standard Triumph

8

8

16

5

21

7

3

Nottinghamshire Police

4B

7

14

8

22

8

        

G4 March, Strathspey & Reel

      
        

No.

Band

Grade

P

P x2

D

Total

Place

5

Scunthorpe & District

4B

1

2

1

3

1

2

Nottinghamshire Police

4B

2

4

3

7

2

4

Reading Scottish Pipe Band

4B

3

6

2

8

3

1

Beverley & District

4B

4

8

4

12

4

3

City of Plymouth

4B

5

10

5

15

5

        

G3 Medley

      
        

No.

Band

Grade

P

P x2

D

Total

Place

1

Manchester Phoenix

3B

1

2

1

3

1

3

Reading Scottish Pipe Band

4B

2

4

3

7

2

4

Nottinghamshire Police

4B

3

6

2

8

3

2

Grampian Association Corby

4B

4

8

4

12

4

        

G3 March, Strathspey & Reel

      
        

No.

Band

Grade

P

P x2

D

Total

Place

1

Manchester Phoenix

3B

1

2

1

3

1

2

Scunthorpe & District

4B

2

4

2

6

2

        

G2 Medley

      
        

No.

Band

Grade

P

P x2

D

Total

Place

1

Manchester Phoenix

3B

1

2

1

3

1

        

G2 MSR

      
        

No.

Band

Grade

P

P x2

D

Total

Place

1

Manchester Phoenix

3B

1

2

1

3

1

 

SOLO PIPING

 

                                                              

                                                                       

Saturday, 31 August 2019                                                                      

                                                                       

CLASP Grade 1 Contests

Piob Place

2/4March  Place

S&R Place

6/8M Place

Jig Place

William Wardrope

 

1

1

1

1

                                                                       

CLASP Grade 2 Contests

Piob Place

2/4M Place

S&R Place

6/8M Place

Jig Place

Bill Copland

2

1

1

1

1

Duncan Lamont

3

1

1

1

1

William Wardrope

1

 

 

 

 

                                   

                                                                       

CLASP Grade 3 Contests

Piob Place

2/4M Place

S&R Place

6/8M Place

Jig Place

Philip Duthie

1

1

1

1

1

Joe Moore

2

2

2

2

2

                                                                       

Sunday, 1 September 2019                                                                    

                                                                       

Open Contests

Piob Place

2/4M Place

S&R Place

6/8M Place

H&J Place

Alexander Cameron

1

4

2

4

3

Finlay Cameron

5

1

3

1

2

Gwenael Dage

 

 

 

 

4

Roger Huth

6

 

 

5

 

Nick Hudson

2

2

1

2

 

Dan Lyden

 

3

5

 

1

Robert Low

 

 

 

 

6

Eireann Mackay

3

 

 

3

 

Derek Midgley

4

6

6

6

 

Steve Watterston

 

5

4

 

5

                                                                       

Open Champion                 Finlay Cameron                                         

                                                                       

Combined B & C Grades

Piob Place

2/4M Place

S&R Place

6/8M Place

H&J Place

Alexander Cameron

 

1

3

3

3

Finlay Cameron

2

2

1

1

1

Gwenael Dage

3

 

 

2

2

Roger Huth

6

5

 

 

6

Robert Low

4

 

6

 

 

Dan Lyden

1

3

2

5

5

Eireann Mackay

5

6

 

6

 

Fraser Stewart

 

 

 

 

4

Steve Watterston

 

4

5

4

 

Andrew Yu

 

 

4

 

 

                                                                       

B & C Champion                Finlay Cameron                               

 


          

 

 

South Gloucestershire Show, Westerleigh, Bristol,  4 AUGUST 2019

Piping Adjudicator           Sam Young                                                                                         

Drumming Adjudicator  George Reid                                                                                      

                                                                                                               

Quartet G4 March                                                                                           

No.

Band

Grade

Piping Place

2

City of Plymouth B

4B

1

5

City of Plymouth A

4B

2

6

Standard Triumph B

4B

3

1

City of Bristol A

4B

4

4

City of Bristol B

4B

5

3

Standard Triumph A

4B

6

                                                               

                                                                                                               

G4 March                                                                                                           

No.

Band

Grade

P

P x2

D

Total

Place

2

City of Plymouth

4B

1

2

1

3

1

1

Reading Scottish

4B

2

4

2

6

2

3

City of Bristol

4B

3

6

3

9

3

                                                                                                               

G4 MSR                                                                                               

No

Band

Grade

P

P x2

D

Total

Place

3

City of Bristol

4B

1

2

3

5

1PP

2

City of Plymouth

4B

2

4

1

5

2

1

Reading Scottish

4B

3

6

2

8

3

                                                                                                               

G3 Medley                                                                                                         

No.

Band

Grade

P

P x2

D

Total

Place

1

Reading Scottish

4B

1

2

1

3

1

                                                                                                               

G2 Medley                                                                                                         

No.

Band

Grade

P

P x2

D

Total

Place

1

City of London

2

1

2

1

3

1

                                                                                                               

G2 MSR                                                                                               

No.

Band

Grade

P

P x2

D

Total

Place

1

City of London

2

1

2

1

3

1

 

SOLO PIPING

 

ADULT AMATEUR - Piobaireachd                                

1st          Ryan Smart         2nd        Philip Duthie      3rd         Bill Copland

                                                                               

ADULT AMATEUR - 6/8 March                                    

1st          Ryan Smart         2nd        Philip Duthie      3rd         Robert Cunningham

                                                                               

ADULT AMATEUR - March , Strathspey & Reel            

1st          Ryan Smart         2nd        Philip Duthie      3rd         Bill Copland

                                                                               

ADULT AMATEUR - Hornpipe & Jig                             

1st          Ryan Smart         2nd        Philip Duthie      3rd         Robert Cunningham

                                                                               

OPEN - Piobaireachd 

1st          Julian Smart        2nd        PM Roger Huth 3rd         Ross Ferguson

                                                                               

OPEN - 6/8 March 

1st          PM Roger Huth 2nd        Fraser Stewart   3rd         Ross Ferguson

                                                                               

OPEN - March , Strathspey & Reel   

1st          PM Roger Huth 2nd        Fraser Stewart   3rd         Julian Smart

                                                                               

OPEN - Hornpipe & Jig        

1st          Ross Ferguson   2nd        PM Roger Huth 3rd         Fraser Stewart

 

 


 

 

Corby Highland Gathering, 14 July 2019

 

Piping Adjudicator

Anthony Sloane

 

Drumming Adjudicator

Mark Wilson

        

Quartet G4 March

  

No.

Band

Grade

Piping Place

    

2

Grampian (Corby) Association

4B

1

    

6

Knox Grammar School A

NJA

2

    

1

Beverley & District A

4B

3

    

4

Essex Caledonian

4B

4

    

3

Knox Grammar School B

NJB

5

    

7

East of England

4B

6

    

5

Beverley & District B

4B

7

    
        
G4 March  

 

  

No.

Band

Grade

P

P x2

D

Total

Place

5

Scunthorpe & District

4B

1

2

3

5

1

3

Grampian (Corby) Association

4B

2

4

5

9

2 PP

6

Knox Grammar School A

NJA

4

8

1

9

3

1

Nottinghamshire Police

4B

3

6

6

12

4

4

Standard Triumph

4B

5

10

4

14

5 PP

7

City of Plymouth

4B

6

12

2

14

6

2

Knox Grammar School B

NJB

7

14

7

21

7

        

G4 MSR

  

 

  

No

Band

Grade

P

P x2

D

Total

Place

3

Knox Grammar School

NJA

1

2

1

3

1

2

Scunthorpe & District

4B

2

4

3

7

2

1

Nottinghamshire Police

4B

3

6

2

8

3

4

City of Plymouth

4B

4

8

4

4

4

        

G3 MSR

  

 

   

No.

Band

Grade

P

P x2

D

Total

Place

2

Knox Grammar School

NJA

1

2

1

3

1

1

Scunthorpe & District

4B

2

4

2

6

2

        

G3 Medley

  

 

  

No.

Band

Grade

P

P x2

D

Total

Place

3

Knox Grammar School

NJA

1

2

1

3

1

2

Nottinghamshire Police

4B

2

4

2

6

2

1

Grampian (Corby) Association

4B

3

6

3

9

3

        

G2 Medley

  

 

   

No.

Band

Grade

P

P x2

D

Total

Place

1

City of London

2

1

2

1

3

1

 

SOLO PIPING

 

ADULT AMATEUR - Piobaireachd 
 
1st Rod Caird
2nd Joe Moore
3rd No Entry
 
 
ADULT AMATEUR - 6/8 March 
 
1st James Meiklejohn
2nd No Entry
3rd No Entry
 
 
ADULT AMATEUR - March , Strathspey & Reel 
 
1st James Meiklejohn
2nd No Entry
3rd No Entry
 
 
ADULT AMATEUR - Hornpipe & Jig
 
1st incomplete - no result 2nd incomplete - no result 3rd incomplete - no result
 
 
OPEN - Piobaireachd 
 
1st Roger Huth
2nd No Entry
3rd No Entry
 
 
OPEN - 6/8 March 
 
1st Fraser Stewart
2nd Roger Huth
3rd Ainsley Hart
 
 
OPEN - March , Strathspey & Reel 
 
1st Fraser Stewart
2nd Roger Huth
3rd Ainsley Hart
 
 
OPEN - Hornpipe & Jig 
 
1st Fraser Stewart
2nd Roger Huth
3rd Ainsley Hart

 


 

 

Scotland in Colchester Contest - Pipes in the Park 9th June 2019

 

Quartet G4 March                          

                               

Piping Adjudicator           Cameron Edgar

                               

No.

Band

Place

3

Grampian (Corby) Association

1

1

Colchester Pipes & Drums

2

2

Stow Caledonian

3

 

Band Contest

 

Piping Adjudicator: Cameron Edgar

Drumming Adjudicator: Ciaran Mordaunt

 

G4 March                                                                           

No.

Grade

Band

P

P x 2

D

Total

Place

1

4B

Scunthorpe & District

1

2

3

5

1

6

4B

Grampian (Corby) Association

3

6

1

7

2

7

4B

Nottinghamshire Police

2

4

4

8

3

3

4B

Reading Scottish

4

8

2

10

4

2

4

Seaforth LRC

5

10

6

16

5

4

4B

Essex Caledonian

6

12

5

17

6

8

4

Glen Duart

7

14

8

22

7

5

4B

Stow Caledonian

8

16

7

23

8

                                                                                                               

                                                                                                               

G4 MSR                                                                                                               

No.

Grade

Band

P

P x 2

D

Total

Place

1

4B

Scunthorpe & District

1

2

4

6

1PP

4

4B

Nottinghamshire Police

2

4

2

6

2

3

4B

Reading Scottish

3

6

1

7

3

5

4

Seaforth LRC

4

8

5

13

4PP

2

4B

Essex Caledonian

5

10

3

13

5

6

4

Glen Duart

6

12

6

18

6

                                                                                                               

                                                                                                               

G3 Medley                                                                                        

No.

Grade

Band

P

P x 2

D

Total

Place

4

4B

Nottinghamshire Police

1

2

2

4

1

2

4B

Reading Scottish

2

4

1

5

2

3

4B

Grampian (Corby) Association

3

6

3

9

3

5

4

Seaforth LRC

4

8

5

13

4

1

4B

Essex Caledonian

5

10

4

14

5

                                                                                                               

G3 MSR                                                                                                                               

No.

Grade

Band

P

P x 2

D

Total

Place

1

4B

Scunthorpe & District

1

2

1

3

1

 


 

SOLO PIPING

 

JUVENILE - Under 14 Years  -  2/4 March              

Raasay Cup                         Gold, Silver & Bronze

                                                                               

1st          Lilia Bull                2nd        Isabella Foster   3rd         No Entry

                                                                               

JUVENILE - Under 14 Years  - Slow Air                                    

No Trophy                           Gold, Silver & Bronze

                                                                               

1st          Isabella Foster   2nd        No Entry              3rd         No Entry

                                                                               

JUVENILE - Under 18 Years  -  2/4 March                                              

No Trophy                           Gold, Silver & Bronze

                                                                               

1st          Euan Chalmers  2nd        No Entry              3rd         No Entry

                                                                               

JUVENILE - Under 18 Years - Strathspey & Reel                                 

George Eaton Shield                       Gold, Silver & Bronze

                                                                              

1st          Euan Chalmers  2nd        No Entry              3rd         No Entry

                                                                               

                                                                               

JUVENILE - Under 18 Years - 6/8 March                                

No Trophy                           Gold, Silver & Bronze

                                                                              

1st          Euan Chalmers  2nd        No Entry              3rd         No Entry

                                                                               

JUVENILE - Under 18 Years - Piobaireachd                                                                           

                                                                               

1st          No Entry              2nd        No Entry              3rd         No Entry

                                                                               

ADULT AMATEUR - 6/8 March                                  

Trophy Missing                  Gold, Silver & Bronze

                                                                               

1st          Thomas Randall 2nd        Tom Broderick   3rd         Gareth Utting

                                                                               

ADULT AMATEUR - March                                           

No Trophy                           Gold, Silver & Bronze

                                                                               

1st          Gareth Utting    2nd        Tom Broderick   3rd         Lachlan McDonald

                                                                               

ADULT AMATEUR - Strathspey & Reel                                   

Don Cup                               Gold, Silver & Bronze

                                                                               

1st          Gareth Utting    2nd        Tom Broderick   3rd         Lachlan McDonald

                                                                               

Adult Amateur - Piobaireachd

                                                                               

1st          Rod Caird             2nd        Gareth Utting    3rd         Lachlan McDonald

                                                                               

OPEN - March, Strathspey & Reel

Scottish & Newcastle Challenge Cup (Rosebowl)                Gold, Silver & Bronze

                                                                               

1st          Steve Watterston            2nd        Fraser Stewart   3rd         No Entry

                                                                               

OPEN - Piobaireachd                                     

Festival of Scotland Scotsman Challenge Trophy                 Gold, Silver & Bronze

                                                                               

1st          Steve Watterston            2nd        No Entry              3rd         No Entry

 

 


 

 

PM J McGinn Memorial Contest, University of Bedfordshire - 12TH May 2019

                                                                                                

Piping Adjudicator:  Linden D Ingram                                                              

Drumming Adjudicator:  George Reid                                                      

                                                                                               

Band G4 March                                              

No.

  Band

P

P x 2

D

Total

Place

1

  Seaforth LRC

1

2

4

6

1PP

2

  Reading Scottish

2

4

2

6

2

3

  Essex Caledonian

3

6

1

7

3

4

  Stow Caledonian

4

8

3

11

4

      

 

Band G4 MSR 

No.

  Band

P

P x 2

D

Total

Place

3

  Reading Scottish

1

2

1

3

1

2

  Essex Caledonian

2

4

2

6

2

1

  Seaforth LRC

3

6

3

9

3

                                                                                               

               

Band G3 Medley  

No.

  Band

P

P x 2

D

Total

Place

1

  Reading Scottish

1

2

2

4

1

2

  Essex Caledonian

2

4

1

5

2

 

 

Band G2 Medley

No.

  Band

P

P x 2

D

Total

Place

1

  City of London

1

2

1

3

1

 

 

Mini Band G4 March

No.

  Band

P

P x 2

D

Total

Place

1

  Glen Duart

1

2

2

4

1

 

 

Mini Band G4 MSR

No.

  Band

P

P x 2

D

Total

Place

1

  Glen Duart

1

2

1

3

1

           

 

Band G2 Medley 

No.

  Band

P

P x 2

D

Total

Place

1

  City of London

1

2

1

3

1

            

   

Quartet G4 March 

No.

  Band

Piping

5

  Standard Triumph

1

1

  East of England A

2

2

  City of Plymouth

3

3

  Glen Moriston

4

4

  East of England B

5

              

 

Quartet G4 MSR 

No.

  Band

Piping

1

  City of Plymouth

1

 

 

Quartet G3 Medley

No.

  Band

Piping

1

  Glen Moriston

1

 

 

SOLO PIPING
 
NOVICE  - March on Chanter
 
1st Lucy Massie
2nd Anna Gregson
3rd Harvey Elliott
 
 
JUVENILE - Under 14 Years  - 2/4 March
 
1st Isabelle Shepheard
2nd Lucy Hall
3rd Emily Webster
 
 
JUVENILE - Under 14 Years  - Slow Air
 
1st Isabelle Shepheard
2nd Lucy Hall
3rd Poppy Willson
 
 
JUVENILE - Under 18 Years  - March, Strathspey & Reel
 
1st Abigail Kerr
2nd No Entry
3rd No Entry
 
 
JUVENILE - Under 18 Years - 6/8 March
 
1st Abigail Kerr
2nd Poppy Willson
3rd No Entry
 
 
ADULT AMATEUR - March , Strathspey & Reel
 
1st Lachlan MacDonald
2nd Gareth Utting
3rd Bill Copland
 
 
ADULT AMATEUR - 6/8 March
 
1st Gareth Utting
2nd Tom Broderick
3rd Bill Copland
 
OPEN March, Strathspey & Reel
 
1st PM Roger Huth
2nd Steve Watterston
3rd Fraser Stewart
 
 
OPEN - Hornpipe & Jig
 
1st Steve Watterston
2nd PM Roger Huth
3rd Bill Copland
 
 

SOLO DRUMMING

 

JUVENILE - Under 14 Years  - March - (Sticks on Pad)
 
1st Elizabeth Bailey
2nd Max Bezer
3rd William Gray
 
 
JUVENILE - Under 18 Years  - March
 
1st Rodie Milo Maben
2nd No Entries
3rd No Entries
 
 
ADULT GRADE - March (Playing Grade 4 B)
 
1st Sarah Utting
2nd Caelin Robinson
3rd No Entries
 
 
ADULT GRADE A - March , Strathspey & Reel
 
1st No Entries
2nd No Entries
3rd No Entries
 
 
ADULT GRADE 2 - March , Strathspey & Reel
 
1st No Entries
2nd No Entries
3rd No Entries


 


 

Mini Bands, QUARTETS AND SOLO Contests - University of Bedfordshire, Luton - 7TH April 2019

 

MINI BANDS CONTEST

 

Piping Adjudicator                           Anthony Sloane                                               

Drumming Adjudicator                  Paul Turner                                                        

                                                                                               

Contest - Grade 4 March                                                   

No.

Band

Piping

Piping x 2

Drumming

Total

Place

9

Scunthorpe & District

1

2

1

3

1

5

Grampian (Corby) Association

2

4

2

6

2

1

City of Bristol

3

6

3

9

3

3

Reading Scottish

4

8

4

12

4

4

Stow Caledonian

5

10

8

18

5

6

Glen Duart

6

12

7

19

6 PP

2

Essex Caledonian A

7

14

5

19

7

8

Essex Caledonian B

8

16

6

22

8

                                                                                               

Contest - Grade 4 March, Strathspey & Reel                         

No.

Band

Piping

Piping x 2

Drumming

Total

Place

4

Reading Scottish

1

2

3

5

1 PP

5

Scunthorpe & District

2

4

1

5

2

3

City of Bristol

3

6

2

8

3

1

Essex Caledonian

4

8

4

12

4

2

Glen Duart

5

10

5

15

5

                                                                                               

Contest - Grade 3 Medley                                                      

No.

Band

Piping

Piping x 2

Drumming

Total

Place

1

Reading Scottish

1

2

2

4

1

2

Grampian (Corby) Association

2

4

1

5

2

3

Essex Caledonian

3

6

3

9

3

                                                                                               

Contest - Grade 3 MSR                                                         

No.

Band

Piping

Piping x 2

Drumming

Total

Place

1

Scunthorpe & District

1

2

1

3

1

 


QUARTETS CONTEST

 

Piping Adjudicator:  Anthony Sloane

 
   

Contest - Grade 4 March

 
   

No.

Band

Place

5

Reading Scottish

1

1

Standard Triumph

2

4

City of Plymouth A

3

2

East of England

4

3

City of Plymouth B

5

   

Contest - Grade 4 March, Strathspey & Reel

 
   

No.

Band

Place

3

Reading Scottish

1

2

City of Plymouth A

2

1

City of Plymouth B

3

   

Contest - Grade 3 Medley

 
   

No.

Band

Place

1

Reading Scottish

1

   

Contest - Grade 2 Medley

 
   

No.

Band

Place

1

City of London A

1

2

City of London B

2

 


 

SOLO PIPING

 

Juvenile - Under 14 Years  - Slow Air                                                                      

                                                                               

1st          Emily Webster  2nd        Siv Murugan       3rd         Isabelle Shepheard

                                                                               

Juvenile - Under 18 Years  - March, Strathspey & Reel                                                                   

                                                                               

1st          Ryan Smart         2nd        NO ENTRY           3rd         NO ENTRY

                                                                               

Juvenile - Under 18 Years - 6/8 March                                                                   

                                                                               

1st          Ryan Smart         2nd        Edward Lee        3rd         Owen Carter

                                                                               

Adult Amateur - March , Strathspey & Reel                                                                        

                                                                               

1st          Ryan Smart         2nd        Gareth Utting    3rd         Nick Bruce

                                                                               

Adult Amateur - 6/8 March                                                                        

                                                                               

1st          Gareth Utting    2nd        Ryan Smart         3rd         Thomas Randall

                                                                               

Open - March, Strathspey & Reel                                                                            

                                                                               

1st          PM Roger Huth 2nd        Fraser Stewart   3rd         NO ENTRY

                                                                               

Open - Hornpipe & Jig                                                                  

                                                                               

1st          PM Roger Huth 2nd        NO ENTRY           3rd         NO ENTRY

 


 

SOLO DRUMMING

                                                                               

Juvenile - Under 14 Years  - March - (Sticks on Pad)     Overton Cup                     

                                                                               

1st          NO ENTRY           2nd        NO ENTRY           3rd         NO ENTRY

                                                                               

Juvenile - Under 18 Years  - March           Overton Cup     

                                                                               

1st          NO ENTRY           2nd        NO ENTRY           3rd         NO ENTRY

                                                                               

Adult  - March 4 x2 or 2 x4           

                                                                               

1st          Caelin Robinson 2nd        NO ENTRY           3rd         NO ENTRY

                                                                               

Adult - March, Strathspey & Reel  

                                                                               

1st          Jim McMillan      2nd        Toby Stacey        3rd         NO ENTRY

                                                                               

Adult Grade 2 - March, Strathspey & Reel          Glasgow Trophy        

                                                                               

1st          NO ENTRY           2nd        NO ENTRY           3rd         NO ENTRY